Carpenter (Tex) Bjarnason

IT IS WITH OUR DEEPEST SYMPATHY TO ANNOUNCE

CARPENTER BJARNASON

AKA

TEX BJARNASON

HAS PASSED AWAY

D.O.B. August 25, 1924 – Died September 26, 2014

He will be laid to rest with his beloved Wife Rae Bjarnason and

son Gary Bjarnason

Survived by;

Brother Dave Bjarnason, Sister June Braton,

Daughters: Linda Green, Donna Bjarnason, Patricia Bjarnason, Sons: Greg Bjarnason, Geoff Bjarnason, Grandchildren; Jessica, Candace, Chelsey, Desrae, Cassidy, Codi, Kyler, Jagr, Tyler, Travis, Kayley, Great Grandchildren: Neveah, Kaydin, Jake, Austin, Kale, Emma

We will be having a

CELEBRATION OF LIFE for TEX BJARNASON

When: October 11, 2014

Time: 1:00 PM

Where: Greg’s 2165 Eberg Road, Quesnel, B.C.

Contact information: Greg Bjarnason or Lana Koldeweihe

(250) 747-3297 or (250) 255-7045


Your condolences will be approved within one business day. You will need a valid Facebook account. Please email us if you have any questions.