Feb 17 Feb 18

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

  • Feb. 11, 2010 10:00 a.m.

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

12:30 AM CTV Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 5 (2h30)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

Wednesday,

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling Switzerland vs. Sweden (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Alpine Skiing Downhill, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (5h30)

RSP Women’s Curling Canada vs. Japan, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Individual Sprint Classic (6h)

TSN Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Individual Sprint Classic, Men’s Hockey Finland vs. Belarus, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Sprint Gold Medal Final (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (3h)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (8h)

RSP Men’s Curling USA vs. Switzerland, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 5000m Relay Semifinal, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m Semifinal, Women’s Hockey Switzerland vs. Slovakia, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (8h30)

TSN Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Men’s Hockey Sweden vs. Germany, Women’s Curling Great Britain vs. Sweden, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (8h)

4:00 PM APTN Women’s Downhill Alpine Skiing, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Individual Sprint Classic, Women’s Curling China vs. Switzerland, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden (8h)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Downhill Gold Medal Final (3h35)

OLN Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Luge Doubles (2h)

8:00 PM OMNI Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m and 5000m Relay, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m (2h30)

TSN2 Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (4h30)

9:05 PM NBC Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics (1h25)

10:30 PM NBC Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Downhill Gold Medal Final (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 6 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 6 (3h)

Thursday,

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 6 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Men’s Curling USA vs. Denmark, Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual (6h)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Curling Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m (5h30)

RSP Men’s Curling Great Britain vs. Switzerland, Men’s Hockey USA vs. Norway, Women’s Hockey USA vs. Finland (6h)

TSN Women’s Biathlon 15K Individual, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Women’s Curling Canada vs. Germany (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Women’s Halfpipe, Women’s Biathlon 15km Individual Gold Medal Final (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual (1h30)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate (8h)

RSP Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Curling France vs. Canada (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Germany, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate, Men’s Hockey Slovakia vs. Russia (8h)

4:00 PM APTN Women’s Snowboarding Halfpipe, Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (3h)

OLN Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h)

4:30 PM OMNI Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (2h30)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate Gold-Medal Final, Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 1000m Gold Medal Final (4h)

7:30 PM TSN2 Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate (6h30)

9:00 PM APTN Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (R) (2h30)

9:35 PM NBC Men’s and Women’s Skeleton, Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual Gold Medal Final, Awards Ceremony (1h25)

11:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate Gold-Medal Final, Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 1000m Gold Medal Final (R) (3h)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 7 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 7 (2h)

Friday, Feb 19

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 7 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15KM Pursuit (5h30)

RSP Women’s Curling China vs. Denmark, Men’s Hockey Belarus vs. Sweden (6h)

TSN Ski Jumping Individual Large Hill, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate, Men’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit Gold Medal Final, Men’s Figure Skating Gold Medal Final Analysis (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit (1h)

1:30 PM APTN Men’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km pursuit, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G, Men and Women’s Skeleton, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Latvia (10h)

3:00 PM CTV Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (8h30)

RSP Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Latvia, Women’s Curling Denmark vs. Canada (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark, Figure Skating Commpulsory Dance, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Ski Jumping Individual Large Hill (8h)

3:30 PM OLN Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h)

5:00 PM NBC Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G Gold Medal Final, Ski Jumping K-120 Large Hill (3h30)

7:00 PM OMNI Women’s Curling (3h)

9:05 PM NBC Awards Ceremony (1h25)

9:30 PM TSN2 Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h30)

10:30 PM NBC Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G Gold Medal Final, Ski Jumping K-120 Large Hill (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

12:30 AM CTV Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 8 (2h30)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 8 (3h)

5:00 AM RSP Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

Olympic Games Broadcasting Schedule

Just Posted

Quesnel and District Arts Council looking for artists to participate in Sketch and Paint Competition

The competition will have four 30-minute rounds and a grand prize for the winner

Danae McCroy first gymnast to represent NCCS at provincials

She will compete in all events at the three day event in Delta

Quesnel’s Long Table Grocery shortlisted for Small Business BC Award

Long Table is one of the top five finalists in the Best Community Impact category

B.C. BUDGET: Surplus $374 million after bailouts of BC Hydro, ICBC

Growth projected stronger in 2020, Finance Minister Carole James says

Quesnel youth encouraged to apply for Power Pioneer awards

The BC Hydro Power Pioneers are recognizing youth who have excelled in community service

70% of Canadians agree with mandatory vaccines for children: poll

The debate for pro and anti vaccinations has heated up after a measles outbreak in Vancouver

VIDEO: Woman, off-duty cop in serious condition after stabbing outside B.C. elementary school

The officer was interceding in an alleged assault when he and the woman were stabbed

‘A little baloney’ in PM’s claim about solicitor-client privilege on SNC-Lavalin

The Conservatives and NDP want Trudeau to waive that privilege so Wilson-Raybould can offer her side of the story

Proposed edible pot rules are wasteful, would leave products tasteless: critics

When Canada legalized weed last fall, it only allowed fresh or dried bud, oil, plants and seeds

Samsung folding phone is different – but also almost $2,000

But most analysts see a limited market for foldable-screen phones

Alcohol policies fizzle for Canadian governments as harms overflow: reports

About 80 per cent of Canadians drink, and most enjoy a drink or two

Ontario man accused of killing 11-year-old daughter dies in hospital, police say

Roopesh Rajkumar had been hospitalized with what police described as a self-inflicted gunshot wound

Most Read