Feb 17 Feb 18

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

  • Feb. 11, 2010 10:00 a.m.

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

12:30 AM CTV Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 5 (2h30)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

Wednesday,

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling Switzerland vs. Sweden (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Alpine Skiing Downhill, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (5h30)

RSP Women’s Curling Canada vs. Japan, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Individual Sprint Classic (6h)

TSN Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Individual Sprint Classic, Men’s Hockey Finland vs. Belarus, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Sprint Gold Medal Final (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (3h)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (8h)

RSP Men’s Curling USA vs. Switzerland, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 5000m Relay Semifinal, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m Semifinal, Women’s Hockey Switzerland vs. Slovakia, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (8h30)

TSN Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Men’s Hockey Sweden vs. Germany, Women’s Curling Great Britain vs. Sweden, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (8h)

4:00 PM APTN Women’s Downhill Alpine Skiing, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Individual Sprint Classic, Women’s Curling China vs. Switzerland, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden (8h)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Downhill Gold Medal Final (3h35)

OLN Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Luge Doubles (2h)

8:00 PM OMNI Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m and 5000m Relay, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m (2h30)

TSN2 Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (4h30)

9:05 PM NBC Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics (1h25)

10:30 PM NBC Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Downhill Gold Medal Final (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 6 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 6 (3h)

Thursday,

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 6 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Men’s Curling USA vs. Denmark, Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual (6h)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Curling Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m (5h30)

RSP Men’s Curling Great Britain vs. Switzerland, Men’s Hockey USA vs. Norway, Women’s Hockey USA vs. Finland (6h)

TSN Women’s Biathlon 15K Individual, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Women’s Curling Canada vs. Germany (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Women’s Halfpipe, Women’s Biathlon 15km Individual Gold Medal Final (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual (1h30)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate (8h)

RSP Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Curling France vs. Canada (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Germany, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate, Men’s Hockey Slovakia vs. Russia (8h)

4:00 PM APTN Women’s Snowboarding Halfpipe, Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (3h)

OLN Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h)

4:30 PM OMNI Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (2h30)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate Gold-Medal Final, Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 1000m Gold Medal Final (4h)

7:30 PM TSN2 Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate (6h30)

9:00 PM APTN Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (R) (2h30)

9:35 PM NBC Men’s and Women’s Skeleton, Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual Gold Medal Final, Awards Ceremony (1h25)

11:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate Gold-Medal Final, Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 1000m Gold Medal Final (R) (3h)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 7 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 7 (2h)

Friday, Feb 19

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 7 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15KM Pursuit (5h30)

RSP Women’s Curling China vs. Denmark, Men’s Hockey Belarus vs. Sweden (6h)

TSN Ski Jumping Individual Large Hill, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate, Men’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit Gold Medal Final, Men’s Figure Skating Gold Medal Final Analysis (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit (1h)

1:30 PM APTN Men’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km pursuit, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G, Men and Women’s Skeleton, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Latvia (10h)

3:00 PM CTV Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (8h30)

RSP Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Latvia, Women’s Curling Denmark vs. Canada (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark, Figure Skating Commpulsory Dance, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Ski Jumping Individual Large Hill (8h)

3:30 PM OLN Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h)

5:00 PM NBC Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G Gold Medal Final, Ski Jumping K-120 Large Hill (3h30)

7:00 PM OMNI Women’s Curling (3h)

9:05 PM NBC Awards Ceremony (1h25)

9:30 PM TSN2 Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h30)

10:30 PM NBC Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G Gold Medal Final, Ski Jumping K-120 Large Hill (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

12:30 AM CTV Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 8 (2h30)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 8 (3h)

5:00 AM RSP Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

Olympic Games Broadcasting Schedule

Just Posted

LETTER: Blanket firearms ban misses the point

A letter to the editor from MP Cathy McLeod

If not Greyhound, it’s time to consider all options

Weekly editorial for the 100 Mile Free Press

Local brewery added to B.C. Ale Trail

Barkerville Brewing one of eight breweries on a new arm of the trail

Williams Lake man, firefighter remembered by MP Todd Doherty in emotional speech

Family asks first responders to look after one another in wake of suicide, growing concerns of PTSD

Fresh faces, new information and new ranch enterprises

Columnist David Zirnhelt on local funding and projects

Conservation officer frees B.C. deer from flotation gear mishap

BC Conservation Officer Service is reminding residents to keep backyards clear of entanglements

Lions earn stunning 35-32 OT win over Ticats

Epic comeback lifts B.C. past Hamilton in CFL thriller

Czarnik nets 3 as Flames dump Canucks 5-2

Calgary picks up exhibition win over Vancouver

Ottawa to name new ambassador for women, peace and security, Freeland says

Chrystia Freeland also confirmed Canada would spend about $25 million to fund number of initiatives

‘A little bright spot:’ Ottawa residents rescue dog trapped beneath rubble

Freelance journalist says rescue of a dog trapped under rubble was happy ending amid chaos in Ottawa

B.C. deaf community wants different sign languages on federal accessibility act

Advocates also want Indigenous Sign Language to be recognized on the Indigenous Language Act

Airline has ‘close call’ with drone while en route to B.C. airport

Jazz Aviation reported the drone sighting near Vancouver to the RCMP and Transport Canada

Tragic accident claims life of B.C. toddler

Fundraising effort has been created to help mom and family

B.C. nanny charged with sex abuse of 3 children

Saanich Police seek potential victims of Johnathon Lee Robichaud from Central Saanich

Most Read