FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12

Olympic Games Broadcasting Schedule

Olympic Games Broadcasting Schedule

10:00 PM APTN Opening Ceremony Coverage of the official Opening Ceremony from Vancouver’s B.C. Place. (R) (2h)

TSN TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics (5h)

11:40 PM NBC Opening Ceremony Coverage of the official Opening Ceremony from Vancouver’s B.C. Place. (R) (4h20)

12:00 AM CTV Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Vancouver Opening Ceremony (3h)

RSP TSN Opening Ceremony Coverage of the official Opening Ceremony from Vancouver’s B.C. Place. (R) (2h)

3:00 AM CTV Highlights from Day 1, Preview of Day 2 (6h)

TSN2 Opening Ceremony Coverage of the official Opening Ceremony from Vancouver’s B.C. Place. (R) (2h)

Saturday, Feb 13

7:00 AM RSP Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony Highlights (2h)

TSN Opening Ceremony Coverage of the official Opening Ceremony from Vancouver’s B.C. Place. (R) (2h)

9:00 AM APTN Opening Ceremony, Women’s Hockey Sweden vs. Switzerland (6h)

CTV Men’s Alpine Skiing Downhill, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 5000m (5h30)

RSP Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 5000 m, Women’s Biathlon 7.5km Sprint (6h)

TSN Women’s Hockey Sweden vs. Switzerland, Men’s Ski Jumping Individual Normal Hill (6h)

11:00 AM NBC Men’s Speed Skating 5000m Gold Medal Final, Ski Jumping Individual K-90 Gold Medal Final, Women’s Biathlon 7.5 Km Sprint Gold Medal Final (4h)

1:00 PM OLN Women’s Biathlon 7.5km Sprint (1h)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Alpine Skiing Downhill, Women’s Moguls, Men’s Short Track Speed 1500m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Slovakia (8h)

RSP Women’s Biathlon 7.5km Sprint, Ski Jumping Normal Hill Individual, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Slovakia, Women’s Skiing Moguls, Men’s Luge Singles (8h)

TSN Ski Jumping Individual Normal Hill, Men’s 500m Long Track Speed Skating, Women’s Moguls, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1500m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Slovakia (8h)

4:30 PM APTN Women’s Moguls, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Slovakia, Recap and highlights from Day 2 (4h)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Short Track 1500m Semifinal Gold Medal Final, Women’s Freestyle Skiing Moguls Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Downhill Gold Medal Final (3h30)

OLN Men’s Luge (3h30)

OMNI Men’s Alpine Skiing Downhill, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m and 3000m Relay, Men’s Speed Skating Short Track 1500m, Women’s Moguls (4h)

8:00 PM TSN2 Ski Jumping Individual Normal Hill, Men’s 500m Long Track Speed Skating, Women’s Moguls, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1500m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Slovakia (6h)

9:00 PM APTN Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Slovakia (R) (2h30)

NBC Men’s Luge Singles, Women’s Short Track 3000m Relay Semifinal, 500m Competition, Awards Ceremony (1h)

10:00 PM NBC Men’s Short Track 1500m Semifinal Gold Medal Final, Women’s Freestyle Skiing Moguls Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Downhill Gold Medal Final (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 2 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Highlights from Day 2 (2h)

Sunday, Feb 14

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 2 (2h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 3000m, Women’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined (6h)

RSP Nordic Combined Individual Normal Hill, Women’s Hockey USA vs. China, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 3000m (6h)

10:00 AM NBC Women’s Speed Skating 3000m Gold Medal Final, Nordic Combined Individual Gold Medal Final, K-90 Jumping, 10 Km Cross-Country Skiing, Men’s Luge Singles, Men’s Biathlon 10Km Sprint Gold Medal Final (5h)

OLN Nordic Combined Individual Normal Hill (1h)

11:30 AM APTN Hockey féminin États-Unis c. Chine (4h30)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s Luge, Nordic Combined Individual Normal Hill (4h)

2:30 PM TSN Men’s Moguls (3h)

3:00 PM RSP Men’s Skiing Moguls, Figure Skating Pairs Short Program, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 3000m, Men’s Luge (8h)

3:30 PM CTV Men’s Moguls, Pairs Figure Skating Short Program, Men’s Luge (7h30)

4:00 PM APTN Women’s Hockey Finland vs. Russia, Figure Skating Pairs Short Program, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 3000m, Men’s Moguls (8h)

NBC Figure Skating Pairs Short, Men’s Freestyle Skiing Moguls Gold Medal Final, Men’s Luge Singles Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined Gold Medal Final. (4h)

5:00 PM OMNI Men’s Moguls, Women’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined, Figure Skating Pairs Short Program (4h)

6:00 PM TSN2 Men’s Moguls (2h30)

8:00 PM TSN Women’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined, Men’s Moguls, Men’s Biathlon 10km Sprint (3h)

8:35 PM NBC Figure Skating Pairs Post-Game, Awards Ceremony (30m)

9:05 PM NBC Figure Skating Pairs Short, Men’s Freestyle Skiing Moguls Gold Medal Final, Men’s Luge Singles Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined Gold Medal Final. (R) (4h)

11:00 PM TSN2 Women’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined, Men’s Moguls, Men’s Biathlon 10km Sprint (3h)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 3 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Highlights from Day 3 (2h)

Monday, Feb 15

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 3 (2h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 10km Free, Men’s Snowboard Cross, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Free (6h)

RSP Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 10km, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km (6h)

TSN Men’s Snowboard Cross, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (4h)

10:00 AM NBC Men’s Snowboard Cross, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 15 km Gold Medal Final, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 10 km Individual Gold Medal Final (4h)

11:00 AM APTN Women’s Hockey Finland vs. Russia (4h)

12:30 PM OLN Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Free, Men’s Snowboard Cross (2h30)

2:00 PM TSN Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics (1h)

3:00 PM APTN Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (2h30)

RSP Men’s Snowboard Cross, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 500m, Figure Skating Paris Free Skate, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 10km, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km (8h)

TSN Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Luge, Men’s Snowboard Cross, Figure Skating Pairs Free Skate (8h)

3:30 PM CTV Figure Skating Pairs Free Skate, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 500m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (7h30)

5:00 PM NBC Figure Skating Pairs Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final (4h)

OLN Women’s Luge (3h)

6:30 PM APTN Women’s Hockey Sweden vs. Slovakia, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 500m (6h)

7:00 PM OMNI Figure Skating Pairs Free Skate (2h)

8:00 PM TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics (6h)

9:35 PM NBC Women’s Luge, Awards Ceremony (1h25)

11:00 PM NBC Figure Skating Pairs Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final (R) (3h)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 4 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Highlights from Day 4 (2h)

Tuesday, Feb 16

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 4 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Men’s Curling Canada vs. Norway, Men’s Biathlon 12.5km pursuit (6h30)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Curling Canada vs. Norway, Women’s Snowboard Cross, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined (5h30)

RSP Men’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined, Women’s Biathlon 10km Pursuit, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 500m (6h)

TSN Women’s Snowboard Cross, Men’s Hockey USA vs. Switzerland, Women’s Curling Canada vs. Switzerland (6h)

10:30 AM OLN Women’s Biathlon 10km Pursuit (1h)

12:00 PM NBC Men’s Biathlon 12.5 km Pursuit Gold Medal Final, Women’s Biathlon 10 km Pursuit Gold Medal Final (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Women’s Luge (3h)

3:00 PM APTN Women’s Hockey USA vs. Russia, Men’s Hockey USA vs. Switzerland, Men’s Curling USA vs. Norway, Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Norway (9h)

CTV Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Norway, Men’s Figure Skating Short Program (8h30)

RSP Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 500m, Men’s Figure Skating Short Program, Women’s Snowboarding Cross, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Snowboard Cross, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super Combined, Men’s Curling Canada vs. Germany, Women’s Biathlon 10km Pursuit, Men’s Biathlon 12.5km Pursuit (8h)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Short Program, Women’s Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Super Combined Gold Medal Final (4h05)

8:00 PM OMNI Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 500m (2h)

TSN2 Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Norway, Men’s Figure Skating Short Program (6h)

9:35 PM NBC Women’s Luge Gold Medal Final, Awards Ceremony (1h25)

11:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Short Program, Women’s Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Super Combined Gold Medal Final (R) (3h)

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

12:30 AM CTV Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 5 (2h30)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

Wednesday, Feb 17

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 5 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling Switzerland vs. Sweden (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Alpine Skiing Downhill, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (5h30)

RSP Women’s Curling Canada vs. Japan, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Individual Sprint Classic (6h)

TSN Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Individual Sprint Classic, Men’s Hockey Finland vs. Belarus, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Sprint Gold Medal Final (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (3h)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (8h)

RSP Men’s Curling USA vs. Switzerland, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 5000m Relay Semifinal, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m Semifinal, Women’s Hockey Switzerland vs. Slovakia, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Slovakia (8h30)

TSN Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Men’s Hockey Sweden vs. Germany, Women’s Curling Great Britain vs. Sweden, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (8h)

4:00 PM APTN Women’s Downhill Alpine Skiing, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, Individual Sprint Classic, Women’s Curling China vs. Switzerland, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden (8h)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Downhill Gold Medal Final (3h35)

OLN Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Luge Doubles (2h)

8:00 PM OMNI Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m and 5000m Relay, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m (2h30)

TSN2 Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Hockey Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m, Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe (4h30)

9:05 PM NBC Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics (1h25)

10:30 PM NBC Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Downhill Gold Medal Final (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 6 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 6 (3h)

Thursday, Feb 18

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 6 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Men’s Curling USA vs. Denmark, Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual (6h)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Curling Canada vs. Sweden, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1000m (5h30)

RSP Men’s Curling Great Britain vs. Switzerland, Men’s Hockey USA vs. Norway, Women’s Hockey USA vs. Finland (6h)

TSN Women’s Biathlon 15K Individual, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Women’s Curling Canada vs. Germany (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Women’s Halfpipe, Women’s Biathlon 15km Individual Gold Medal Final (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual (1h30)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate (8h)

RSP Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Curling France vs. Canada (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Germany, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate, Men’s Hockey Slovakia vs. Russia (8h)

4:00 PM APTN Women’s Snowboarding Halfpipe, Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (3h)

OLN Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h)

4:30 PM OMNI Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (2h30)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate Gold-Medal Final, Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 1000m Gold Medal Final (4h)

7:30 PM TSN2 Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate (6h30)

9:00 PM APTN Men’s Hockey Canada vs. Switzerland (R) (2h30)

9:35 PM NBC Men’s and Women’s Skeleton, Men’s Biathlon 20km Individual Gold Medal Final, Awards Ceremony (1h25)

11:00 PM NBC Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate Gold-Medal Final, Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final, Women’s Speed Skating 1000m Gold Medal Final (R) (3h)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 7 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 7 (2h)

Friday, Feb 19

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 7 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15KM Pursuit (5h30)

RSP Women’s Curling China vs. Denmark, Men’s Hockey Belarus vs. Sweden (6h)

TSN Ski Jumping Individual Large Hill, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Men’s Figure Skating Free Skate, Men’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit Gold Medal Final, Men’s Figure Skating Gold Medal Final Analysis (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit (1h)

1:30 PM APTN Men’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark, Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km pursuit, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G, Men and Women’s Skeleton, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Latvia (10h)

3:00 PM CTV Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (8h30)

RSP Women’s Cross-Country Skiing 15km Pursuit, Men’s Hockey Czech Republic vs. Latvia, Women’s Curling Denmark vs. Canada (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Denmark, Figure Skating Commpulsory Dance, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Ski Jumping Individual Large Hill (8h)

3:30 PM OLN Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h)

5:00 PM NBC Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G Gold Medal Final, Ski Jumping K-120 Large Hill (3h30)

7:00 PM OMNI Women’s Curling (3h)

9:05 PM NBC Awards Ceremony (1h25)

9:30 PM TSN2 Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton (5h30)

10:30 PM NBC Figure Skating Compulsory Dance, Men’s and Women’s Skeleton Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super G Gold Medal Final, Ski Jumping K-120 Large Hill (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

12:30 AM CTV Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 8 (2h30)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 8 (3h)

5:00 AM RSP Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

Just Posted

GoFundMe started for family of Quesnel assault victim

Curtis Spencer was found severely injured on Callanan Street in North Quesnel in April

Quesnel student’s poster second in all of B.C.

Grace Anderson’s poster won second place in B.C. in the Lions Club International Peace Poster Contest

Convicted animal abuser Catherine Adams to return to Quesnel court in July

Catherine Adams is under a 20-year ban on owning animals, from a 2015 sentence in Smithers

Quesnel tosses way to victory at track and field zones

The towns throwers have increased 200 per cent since throwing cage addition

Upgrades at Alex Fraser Park in Quesnel going ahead with higher budget

The additional funding will come from the North Cariboo Recreation and Parks capital reserve

Kelowna toddler suffers cracked skull after fall from balcony

Neighbour who found the two-year-old boy said he has a bump the size of a golf ball on his head

Support growing for orphaned Okanagan child after father dies in highway crash

Family thanks emergency crews for assistance in traumatic incident

RCMP probe if teen was intentionally hit with ski pole by mystery skier on B.C. mountain

The incident happened on March 20 on Grouse Mountain. Police are urging witnesses to come forward

Pipeline protester chimes in on Justin Trudeau’s B.C. fundraising speech

The government purchased the Trans Mountain pipeline and expansion project for $4.5 billion

Baby boom seniors putting pressure on B.C. long-term care: report

B.C. leads Canada in growth of dementia, dependence on care

UPDATED: B.C. man says he’ll take People’s Party lawsuit as far as he can

Federal judge shut down Satinder Dhillon’s ‘nonsensical’ motion to bar use of PPC name in byelection

Canada stripping citizenship from Chinese man over alleged marriage fraud

The move comes amid severely strained relations between Ottawa and Beijing

Nevada court orders former Vancouver man to pay back $21.7M to investors

The commission says Michael Lathigee committed fraud over a decade ago

Most Read