Saturday, Feb 20

7:00 AM TSN Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

7:00 AM TSN Highlights from Day 8 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Men’s Curling USA vs. Sweden (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Individual Ski Jumping Long Hill (5h30)

RSP Men’s Curling Norway vs. Denmark, Men’s Hockey Norway vs. Switzerland, Women’s Hockey Playoffs (6h)

TSN Women’s Aerials, Ski Jumping Individual Large Hill, Women’s Curling USA vs. Great Britain (6h)

10:00 AM NBC Women’s Freestyle Skiing Aerials Competition, Ski Jumping Individual K-120 Gold Medal Final, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing Gold Medal Final (5h)

1:30 PM APTN Men’s Curling Canada vs. Switzerland, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m (6h)

OLN Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 30km Pursuit Class and Free (1h30)

3:00 PM CTV Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m, Bobsleigh Two-Man, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Speed Skating 1500m (8h)

RSP Men’s Hockey Latvia vs. Slovakia, Men’s Curling Canada vs. Great Britain, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m (5h30)

TSN Women’s Curling USA vs. Great Britain, Women’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 1500m, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m, Men’s Hockey Germany vs. Belarus (8h)

5:00 PM NBC Men’s Short Track 1000m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 1500m Gold Medal Final, Two Man Bobsled, Women’s Alpine Skiing Super G (3h30)

OLN Two Man Bobsleigh (2h30)

5:30 PM OMNI Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m and 5000m Relay, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 500m (3h30)

6:00 PM TSN2 Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m, Bobsleigh Two-Man, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m, Women’s Speed Skating 1500m (8h)

9:00 PM APTN Men’s Hockey Canada vs. USA (3h)

NBC Women’s Short Track 1500m Gold Medal Final, Awards Ceremony (1h)

10:00 PM NBC Men’s Short Track 1000m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Speed Skating 1500m Gold Medal Final, Two Man Bobsled, Women’s Alpine Skiing Super G (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 9 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 9 (3h)

Sunday, Feb 21

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 9 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Curlilng Canada vs. USA, Men’s Ski Cross, Bobsleigh Two Man (5h35)

NBC Men’s Hockey Russia vs. Czech Republic, Men’s Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross, Men’s Biathlon 15km Gold Medal Final, Two Man Bobsled Gold Medal Final (6h)

RSP Men’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom (6h)

TSN Men’s Ski Cross, Men’s Hockey Russia vs. Czech Republic, Men’s Curling Canada vs. Switzerland (6h)

10:30 AM OLN Men’s Biathlon 15km Mass Start (1h30)

1:00 PM OLN Women’s Biathlon 12.5km Mass Start (1h)

1:30 PM APTN Men’s Curling Canada vs. Switzerland, Men’s Alpine Skiing Super-G, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m (6h)

3:00 PM RSP Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m, Figure Skating Original Dance, Men’s Biathlon 15km, Women’s Biathlon 12.5km (8h)

TSN Men’s Curling Canada vs. Switzerland, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m, Men’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom, Women’s Curling Canada vs. China (8h)

3:05 PM CTV Bobsleigh Two-Man, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m, Men’s Hockey Canada vs. USA, Figure Skating Original Dance, Men’s Hockey Sweden vs. Finland (8h25)

4:00 PM NBC Figure Skating Original Dance, Women’s Speed Skating 1500m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Ski Cross Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (4h)

4:30 PM OMNI Men’s Hockey Canada vs. USA, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m, Men’s Ski Cross (4h30)

6:00 PM TSN2 Bobsleigh Two-Man, Women’s Long Track Speed Skating 1500m, Men’s Hockey Canada vs. USA, Figure Skating Original Dance, Men’s Hockey Sweden vs. Finland (8h)

8:35 PM NBC Women’s Biathlon 12.5 km Mass Start Gold Medal Final, Awards Ceremony (1h)

9:00 PM APTN Men’s Hockey Canada vs. USA (2h30)

9:35 PM NBC Figure Skating Original Dance, Women’s Speed Skating 1500m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Ski Cross Gold Medal Final, Men’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (R) (4h)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 10 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 10 (3h)

Monday, Feb 22

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 10 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Men’s Curling (R) (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Men’s Curling Canada vs. USA, Cross-Country Skiing Sprint Team Sprint (5h30)

RSP Men’s & Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Team Sprint Free, Women’s Curling Canada vs. Sweden (6h)

TSN Team Ski Jumping, Women’s Hockey Semifinal, Women’s Curling Great Britain vs. Denmark (6h)

12:00 PM NBC Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Team Sprints Gold Medal Final, (2h)

1:00 PM OLN Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Team Sprint (1h)

3:00 PM CTV Women’s Hockey Semifinal, Figure Skating Free Dance (8h)

RSP Women’s Curling Canada vs. Sweden, Figure Skating Free Dance (8h)

TSN Women’s Curling Great Britain vs. Denmark, Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country Skiing Team Sprint Semifinal, Men’s Aerials, Men’s Curling Great Britain vs. Germany (8h)

5:00 PM APTN Women’s Hockey Semifinal, Men’s Curling (7h)

NBC Figure Skating Dance Gold Medal Final, Men’s Freestyle Skiing Aerials, Ski Jumping Team K-120 Gold Medal Final (3h)

OMNI Women’s Hockey Semifinal (2h30)

6:00 PM OLN Men’s Aerials (1h30)

8:00 PM TSN2 Women’s Hockey Semifinal, Figure Skating Free Dance (6h)

9:35 PM NBC Awards Ceremony (1h25)

11:00 PM NBC Figure Skating Dance Gold Medal Final, Men’s Freestyle Skiing Aerials, Ski Jumping Team K-120 Gold Medal Final (R) (3h)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 11 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 11 (3h)

Tuesday, Feb 23

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 11 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Women’s Curling Canada vs. Great Britain, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 10,000m, Men’s Curling Canada vs. China (6h30)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Freestyle Skiing Cross, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 10,000m (5h30)

RSP Women’s Curling Canada vs. Great Britain, Men’s Hockey Qualifications, Men’s Curling Great Britain vs. Norway (6h)

TSN Women’s Curling USA vs. China, Women’s Ski Cross, Men’s Curling Canada vs. China (6h)

10:00 AM OLN Nordic Combined Team 4×5 km (1h)

11:30 AM OLN Women’s Biathlon 4×6 km Relay, Nordic Combined Team 4×5 km (2h30)

12:00 PM NBC Men’s Speed Skating 10,000m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Biathlon 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (2h)

3:00 PM APTN Men’s Curling Canada vs. China, Women’s Biathlon 4x6km relay, Nordic Combined Team 4x5km (4h)

CTV Men’s Hockey Playoffs Qualifications, Women’s Figure Skating Short Program (8h30)

RSP Women’s Figure Skating Short Program, Women’s Curling Canada vs. Russia (8h)

TSN Men’s Curling Canada vs. China, Women’s Two-Man Bobsleigh, Men’s Hockey Playoff, Men’s Long Track Speed Skating 10,000m (8h)

5:00 PM NBC Women’s Figure Skating Short Program, Women’s Bobsled, Women’s Freestyle Skiing Cross-Country Skiing Gold Medal Final, Nordic Combined Team Gold Medal Final (4h)

OLN Women’s Two Man Bobsleigh (2h)

6:00 PM TSN2 Men’s Hockey Playoffs Qualifications, Women’s Figure Skating Short Program (8h)

7:00 PM OMNI Women’s Figure Skating Short Program (2h)

9:00 PM APTN Women’s Biathlon 4x6km relay, Women’s Ski Cross (3h)

9:35 PM NBC Women’s Figure Skating Post-Game, Award Ceremony (1h25)

11:00 PM NBC Women’s Figure Skating Short Program, Women’s Bobsled, Women’s Freestyle Skiing Cross-Country Skiing Gold Medal Final, Nordic Combined Team Gold Medal Final (R) (5m)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 12 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 12 (3h)

Wednesday, Feb 24

7:00 AM RSP TSN Highlights from Day 12 (2h)

8:30 AM APTN Men’s and Women’s Curling Tie-Breakers (4h)

9:00 AM CTV Women’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom, Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 4x10km Relay (6h)

RSP Women’s Figure Skating Short Program, Men’s Hockey Quarter-finals (6h)

TSN Men’s and Women’s Curling Tie-Breakers, Women’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom (6h)

11:00 AM OLN Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 4×10 km Relay Classic/ Free (2h)

12:00 PM NBC Men’s Hockey Quarter-Final (2h)

1:30 PM APTN Men’s and Women’s Curling Tie-Breakers (1h30)

3:00 PM APTN Men’s and Women’s Curling Tie-Breakers, Men’s Hockey Quarter-finals (4h)

RSP Men’s Cross-Country Skiing 4x10km Relay, Women’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom, Women’s Bobsleigh Final, Men’s & Women’s Curling Tie-Breaker, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 1000m, Men’s & Women’s Short Track Speed Skating (8h30)

TSN Men’s and Women’s Curling Tie-Breakers, Men’s Short Track Speed Skating 1500m, Women’s Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay and 500m, Men’s Hockey Quarter-finals, Women’s Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom (8h)

3:30 PM CTV Men’s Hockey Quarter-Final, Women’s Speed Skating 1000m and 3000m, Men’s Speed Skating 500m, Women’s Bobsleigh Two-Man, Women’s Freestyle Skiing Aerial (8h)

4:30 PM OMNI Men’s Hockey Quarter-Final (2h30)

5:00 PM NBC Women’s Freestyle Skiing Aerials Gold Medal Final, Women’s Bobsled Gold Medal Final, Men’s Short Track 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (3h30)

9:00 PM APTN Men’s Hockey Quarter-finals (R) (3h)

9:05 PM NBC Women’s Speed Skating 5000m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Short Track 3000m Relay Gold Medal Final, Awards Ceremony (1h25)

10:30 PM NBC Women’s Freestyle Skiing Aerials Gold Medal Final, Women’s Bobsled Gold Medal Final, Men’s Short Track 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Alpine Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (R) (3h30)

12:00 AM CTV RSP TSN Highlights from Day 13 (2h)

3:00 AM CTV TSN2 Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics Best of Day 13 (3h)

Olympic Games Broadcasting Schedule

Just Posted

Quesnel resident making a difference with the cadet program

Poonam Miglani has been serving as a cadet leader at Albert Head Cadet Training Centre since 2015

Barlow Creek 4-H gives back

As part of Club to Club Exchange, 4-H members repaired and refinished bleachers at Alex Fraser Park

Quesnel River Archers win eight medals in Vanderhoof

Dan Yalowega won the meet’s hunter round

Forestry Ink: Recent government reports should help logging contractors and truck drivers

Columnist Jim Hilton looks at recommendations from a logging contractor sustainability review

Prince George RCMP seize firearms in Highway 97 arrest

The suspects were in a vehicle that was reported stolen to the Quesnel RCMP on July 11

VIDEO: Young couple found dead in northern B.C. had been shot, police say

Chynna Noelle Deese of the U.S. and Lucas Robertson Fowler of Australia were found along Highway 97

Latest plan is to fly trapped fish by helicopter over Big Bar slide

Multi-pronged plan set in motion to freesalmon blocked by landslide in the Fraser River

Family of missing B.C. senior with dementia frustrated with situation, heartened by community support

Nine days since Grace was last seen the question remains: ‘How can an 86-year-old just disappear?’

Unsealed record suggests U.S. man convicted of murdering Vancouver Island couple left DNA on zip tie in 1987

William Talbott is set to be sentenced Wednesday in the murders of Jay Cook and Tanya Van Cuylenborg

Surrey court clerk files human rights complaint related to concussion

Deborah A. Ryane claims her employer discriminated against her on basis of mental disability

Food fight: Liberals, Tories trade shots as pre-campaign battles intensify

Health Canada released an overhauled document that did away with traditional food groups and portion sizes

Okanagan Air Cadet challenges gender-exclusive haircut policy

Haircut regulation inspires challenge around gender identity

VIDEO: Bystander training gains traction as tool to prevent sexual harassment, violence

Julia Gartley was sexually assaulted after an event, and no one stepped in to help

Two brands of ice cream sandwiches recalled due to presence of metal

The Canadian Food Inspection Agency issued a recall on Iceberg and Originale Augustin brands

Most Read